Enrollment applications are currently being accepted for the 2024-25 wait list. Download an application from our menu > OL Programs > Enrolled Programs.

Teachers and Administration

 

 

Tara Ferguson

  • Full for the 2024-25 school year
  • Principal
  • Teacher, Gr. K-12
 

Heidi French

  • Full for the 2024-25 school year
  • Vice Principal
  • Teacher, Gr. 10-12
 

Tristan Bannister

  • Full for the 2024-25 school year
  • Teacher, Gr. K-12
  • Learning Support
 

Melissa Barritt

  • Teacher, Gr. K-9 and Humanities Gr. 10-12
 

Meaghan Bock

  • Full for the 2024-25 school year
  • Teacher, Gr. K-9
 

Beth Brown

  • Full for the 2024-25 school year
  • Teacher, Gr. K-9
 

Dale Burns

  • Full for the 2024-25 school year
  • Teacher, Gr. K-12
 

Amy Caesar

  • Teacher, Gr. K-12
 

Rosamay Conejos

  • Teacher, Gr. K-12
 

Myu Dawson

  • Full for the 2024-25 school year
  • Teacher, Gr. K-12
 

Teegan Dorsey

  • Full for the 2024-25 school year
  • Teacher, Gr. K-9 (Grades 10-12 full for 2024-25)
 

Crystal Evans

  • Full for the 2024-25 school year
  • Teacher, Gr. 8-12
  • Learning Support
 

Becky Kui

  • Teacher, Gr. K-12
 

Faith Larson

  • Full for the 2024-25 school year
  • Neighborhood Teacher
 

Kya MacBean

  • Teacher, Gr. K-9 and Humanities Gr. 10-12 (Grades 10-12 full for 2024-25)
 

Jerry Stanley

  • Teacher, Gr. 5-12
  • Specialty: robotics, 3-D printing, high school language arts
 

Jamie Stoker

  • Teacher, Gr. 10-12 STEM only
  • Specialty: math, science, statistics, astronomy, computer, website design, coding
  • Learning Support
 

Fiona Thiessen

  • Full for the 2024-25 school year
  • Teacher Gr. K-9
  • Learning Support
 

Sheanna Tinlin

  • Teacher, Gr. K-12 math and science ONLY
  • Learning Support
  • Librarian
 

Alison Woolgar

  • Full for the 2024-25 school year
  • Teacher, Gr. K-12

 

Learning Support

 

Melody Gunsch

  • Learning Support Coordinator
 

Tammy Burns

  • Learning Support
 

Janai Kirkwood

  • Learning Support
 

Lili Krause

  • Learning Support

 

Office

 

Ron Ammundsen

  • IT Administrator
  • Privacy Officer
 

Julie Byfield

  • Bookkeeper
  • Orderdesk Manager
  • Records Officer
 

Jenny Cloarec

  • Administrative Manager