Teachers and Administration

 

 

Tara Ferguson

Full for 2021-22

  • Teacher, Gr. K-12
  • Principal
 

Heidi French

Full for 2021-22

  • Teacher, Gr. 10-12
  • Vice Principal
 

Rene Ammundsen

Not available for 2021-22

  • Teacher, Gr. K-12
 

Meaghan Bock

Full for 2021-22

  • Teacher, Gr. K-9
 

Beth Brown

Full for 2021-22

  • Teacher, Gr. K-9
  • Teacher, Gr. 10-12 limited
 

Dale Burns

Full for 2021-22

  • Teacher, Gr. K-12
 

Amy Caesar

Full for 2021-22

  • Teacher, Gr. K-12
 

Myu Dawson

  • Teacher, Gr. K-12
 

Teegan Dorsey

  • Teacher, Gr. K-12
 

Crystal Evans

Full for 2021-22

  • Teacher, Gr. 7-12
  • Learning Support
 

Adele Hermiston

Adele Hermiston

Not available for 2021-22

  • Teacher, Gr. K-9
  • Learning Support
 

Samantha Kidd

Not available for 2021-22

  • Teacher, Gr. K-12
  • Specialty: fine arts & language arts
 

Jackelyn Krol

Full for 2021-2

  • Teacher, Gr. K-12
 

Becky Kui

Full for 2021-22

  • Teacher, Gr. K-12
 

Faith Larson

Full for 2021-22

  • Neighborhood Teacher
 

Marilyn Payan

Full for 2021-22

  • Neighborhood Teacher
 

Jerry Stanley

Only available for elective courses for students who are currently enrolled in 2021-22.

  • Teacher, Gr. 5-12
  • Electives/specialty: robotics, 3-D printing, high school language arts
 

Jamie Stoker

  • Teacher, Gr. 10-12 STEM
  • Specialty: math, science, statistics, astronomy, computer, website design, coding
  • Learning Support
 

Hadassah Styles

Full for 2021-22

  • Neighborhood Teacher
 

Fiona Thiessen

Full for 2021-22

  • Teacher Gr. K-9
  • Learning Support
 

Sheanna Tinlin

Full for 2021-22

  • Teacher, Gr. K-12, math and science only
  • Learning Support
  • Librarian
 

Tricia Turnbull

Tricia Turnbull

Full for 2021-22

  • Teacher, Gr. K-12
 

Alison Woolgar

Full for 2021-22

  • Teacher, Gr. K-12

 

Office and Support

 

Tammy Burns

  • Learning Support
 

Melody Gunsch

  • Learning Support
 

Kristen Dean

  • Learning Support
 

Lili Krause

  • Learning Support
 

Ron Ammundsen

  • IT Administrator
  • Privacy Officer
 

Julie Byfield

  • Orderdesk Manager
  • Bookkeeper
  • Records Officer
 

Jenny Cloarec

  • Administrative Assistant